×
Tuxx - Logo

Schedule FIFA World Cup 2018

TuxxComment: Date format (us): m/d/y
TuxxComment: Time format (us): H:i

Group A

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
06/14/18Thursday00:00Russian Federation - Saudi ArabiaMoscow - Lu
06/15/18Friday00:00Egypt - UruguayYekaterinburg
06/19/18Tuesday00:00Russian Federation - EgyptSaint Petersburg
06/20/18Wednesday00:00Uruguay - Saudi ArabiaRostov-on-Don
06/25/18Monday00:00Uruguay - Russian FederationSamara
06/25/18Monday00:00Saudi Arabia - EgyptVolgograd

Group B

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
06/15/18Friday00:00Portugal - SpainSochi
06/15/18Friday00:00Morocco - IranSaint Petersburg
06/20/18Wednesday00:00Portugal - MoroccoMoscow - Lu
06/20/18Wednesday00:00Iran - SpainKazan
06/25/18Monday00:00Iran - PortugalSaransk
06/25/18Monday00:00Spain - MoroccoKaliningrad

Group C

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
06/16/18Saturday00:00France - AustraliaKazan
06/16/18Saturday00:00Peru - DenmarkSaransk
06/21/18Thursday00:00France - PeruKaliningrad
06/21/18Thursday00:00Denmark - AustraliaSamara
06/26/18Tuesday00:00Denmark - FranceMoscow - Lu
06/26/18Tuesday00:00Australia - PeruSochi

Group D

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
06/16/18Saturday00:00Argentina - IcelandMoscow - Spa
06/16/18Saturday00:00Croatia - NigeriaKaliningrad
06/21/18Thursday00:00Argentina - CroatiaNizhny Novgorod
06/22/18Friday00:00Nigeria - IcelandVolgograd
06/26/18Tuesday00:00Nigeria - ArgentinaSaint Petersburg
06/26/18Tuesday00:00Iceland - CroatiaRostov-on-Don

Group E

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
06/17/18Sunday00:00Brazil - SwitzerlandRostov-on-Don
06/17/18Sunday00:00Costa Rica - SerbiaSamara
06/22/18Friday00:00Brazil - Costa RicaSaint Petersburg
06/22/18Friday00:00Serbia - SwitzerlandYekaterinburg
06/27/18Wednesday00:00Serbia - BrazilMoscow - Spa
06/27/18Wednesday00:00Switzerland - Costa RicaNizhny Novgorod

Group F

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
06/17/18Sunday00:00Germany - MexicoMoscow - Lu
06/18/18Monday00:00Sweden - South KoreaNizhny Novgorod
06/23/18Saturday00:00Germany - SwedenSochi
06/23/18Saturday00:00South Korea - MexicoRostov-on-Don
06/27/18Wednesday00:00South Korea - GermanyKazan
06/27/18Wednesday00:00Mexico - SwedenYekaterinburg

Group G

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
06/18/18Monday00:00Belgium - PanamaSochi
06/18/18Monday00:00Tunisia - EnglandVolgograd
06/23/18Saturday00:00Belgium - TunisiaMoscow - Spa
06/24/18Sunday00:00England - PanamaNizhny Novgorod
06/28/18Thursday00:00England - BelgiumKaliningrad
06/28/18Thursday00:00Panama - TunisiaSaransk

Group H

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
06/19/18Tuesday00:00Poland - SenegalMoscow - Spa
06/19/18Tuesday00:00Colombia - JapanSaransk
06/24/18Sunday00:00Poland - ColombiaKazan
06/24/18Sunday00:00Japan - SenegalKaliningrad
06/28/18Thursday00:00Japan - PolandVolgograd
06/28/18Thursday00:00Senegal - ColombiaSamara

Eighth finals

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
06/30/18Saturday00:00 - SochiA1
06/30/18Saturday00:00 - KazanA2
07/01/18Sunday00:00 - Moscow - LuA3
07/01/18Sunday00:00 - Nizhny NovgorodA4
07/02/18Monday00:00 - SamaraA5
07/02/18Monday00:00 - Rostov-on-DonA6
07/03/18Tuesday00:00 - Saint PetersburgA7
07/03/18Tuesday00:00 - Moscow - SpaA8

Quarterfinals

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
07/06/18Friday00:00 - Nizhny NovgorodK1
07/06/18Friday00:00 - KazanK2
07/07/18Saturday00:00 - SochiK3
07/07/18Saturday00:00 - SamaraK4

Semifinals

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
07/10/18Tuesday00:00 - Saint PetersburgH1
07/11/18Wednesday00:00 - Moscow - LuH2

3th and 4th place

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
07/14/18Saturday00:00 - Saint Petersburg

Final

DateDayTimeMatchStadium
07/15/18Sunday00:00 - Moscow - Lu